0
Enquiry
€0.00
0
Basket
€0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

PLANET MGB-TLX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

EAN: 4711213686184
Part number: MGB-TLX
SKU: 1020019
€16.94 excl. VAT
20.84 incl. VAT
Availability:
11-20  pcs
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Delivery cost from:  €8.33 Calculate delivery cost
Delivery: Tuesday 16 July 2024
Payment methods
Delivery methods

PLANET MGB-TLX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

EAN:

4711213686184

Part number:

MGB-TLX

SKU: 1020019

> Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

> One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port

> Duplex/Single LC connector

> Differential PECL inputs and outputs

> Single power supply 3.3V

> TTL signal detection indicator

> Hot pluggable

> Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

> Plug and Play Installation

Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
PLANET MGB-TLX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
SFP
show more
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported 
Yes
show more
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported 
No
show more
Fiber optic connector  Fiber optic connector
LC
show more
SFP transceiver standard 
LX
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1310 nm
show more
Cabling technology  Cabling technology
1000BASE-LX
show more
Networking standards  Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
show more
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85369010
show more

Chosen products

Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kościuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards