OK
0
Enquiry
€0.00
0
Basket
€0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= - 1000BASE-ZX - Wired - 70000 m - 1550 nm - Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001 - Laser Class I IEC 60825-1 - -40 - 85 °C

EAN: 882658132186
Part number: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
SKU: 1001854
€3,397.13 excl. VAT
4,178.47 incl. VAT
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= - 1000BASE-ZX - Wired - 70000 m - 1550 nm - Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001 - Laser Class I IEC 60825-1 - -40 - 85 °C

EAN:

882658132186

Part number:

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

SKU: 1001854
Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: Yes
Fiber optic connector: LC, PC
Maximum transfer distance: 70000 m
Wavelength: 1550 nm
Plug and Play: Yes
Hot-swap: Yes
Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Operating temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
show more
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-ZX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 70000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1. Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC, Fiber type: SMF
Specifications
Network
Cabling technology  Cabling technology
1000BASE-ZX
show more
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology  Connectivity technology
Wired
show more
Performance
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
70000 m
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1550 nm
show more
Design
Safety  Safety
Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
show more
Management features
Plug and Play  Plug and Play
Yes
show more
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)  Operating temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
show more
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85176990
show more
Other features
Interface  Interface
SFP
show more
Connector(s) 
LC/PC
show more
Fiber type 
SMF
show more
Chosen products
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kościuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards