OK
0
Enquiry
€0.00
0
Basket
€0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

GLC-SX-MM-RGD - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - SX - 550 m

EAN: 0191120095226
Part number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
SKU: 1059289
€429.00 excl. VAT
527.67 incl. VAT
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

GLC-SX-MM-RGD - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - SX - 550 m

EAN:

0191120095226

Part number:

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

SKU: 1059289
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Yes
SFP transceiver standard: SX
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
show more
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
SFP
show more
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported 
Yes
show more
SFP transceiver standard 
SX
show more
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
550 m
show more
Chosen products
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kościuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards