OK
0
Enquiry
€0.00
0
Basket
€0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

DWDM - SFP+ - 1542.14nm - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - DWDM - 1542.14 nm

EAN: 882658462979
Part number: DWDM-SFP10G-42.14=
SKU: 1037703
€15,548.68 excl. VAT
19,124.88 incl. VAT
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

DWDM - SFP+ - 1542.14nm - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - DWDM - 1542.14 nm

EAN:

882658462979

Part number:

DWDM-SFP10G-42.14=

SKU: 1037703
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
Cisco DWDM, SFP+, 1542.14nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
SFP+
show more
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported 
Yes
show more
Fiber optic connector  Fiber optic connector
LC
show more
SFP transceiver standard 
DWDM
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1542.14 nm
show more
Networking standards  Networking standards
IEEE 802.3
show more
Packaging data
Number of products included  Number of products included
1 pc(s)
show more
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85369010
show more
Chosen products
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kościuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards