Facebook Pixel
Networks UF-MM-1G-20 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 550 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-1G-20 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 550 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Networks UF-MM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-MM-10G

SKU: 1025082

EAN: 0810354025914

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Product colour
Aluminium
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
€39.54 €32.15
Availability: Less than 500 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Features
Product colour
Aluminium
Packaging data
Number of products included
2 pc(s)

UF-MM-10G - U Fiber modules for fibre cable connectivity

Use the existing infrastructure or create a new one with Ubiquiti U Fiber reliable modules.

Available as a part of the Ubiquiti U Fiber Module offer the UF-MM-10G works with fibre connections of up to 300 m. It provides up to 10 Gbps transmission.

 

The device is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ✓ N/A ✓
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation