Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm (UF-GP-B+)

Mfg. SKU: UF-GP-B+

SKU: 1028888

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Metallic
€95.68 €77.79
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:
We found other products you might like!

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module.
The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
SC
Wavelength
1490 nm
Tx wavelength (max)
1490 nm
Rx wavelength (min)
1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity
1
Features
Product colour
Metallic