Facebook Pixel
MTB-SR - Fibra ottica - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

MTB-SR - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 3000 m - 1550 nm

Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 3000 m - 1550 nm

SFPONU - Fiber optic - 2488 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 32 dB - Aluminum - Black

Mfg. SKU: SFPONU

SKU: 1023405

EAN: 4250605560980

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2488 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Aluminum, Black
Input voltage
3.14 V
Maximum voltage
3.46 V
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
80.8 mm
Height
8.5 mm
€77.95 €63.37
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2488 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
SC
Link budget
32 dB
Features
Product colour
Aluminum, Black
Plug and Play
Y
RoHS compliance
Y
Power
Input voltage
3.14 V
Maximum voltage
3.46 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95 %
Weight & dimensions
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
80.8 mm
Height
8.5 mm
GPON ONU module

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side. The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router. The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.