Facebook Pixel
S-31DLC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - 1310 nm - RB260GS,RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN,...

S-31DLC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - 1310 nm - RB260GS,RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN,...

MGB-LX - Fibra ottica - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX - 10000 m

MGB-LX - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX - 10000 m

SFP module s-85DLC05D MM 550m 1.25G - Transceiver - Fiber Optic

Mfg. SKU: S-85DLC05D

SKU: 1008628

EAN: 4250605596750

General
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
€15.35 €12.48
Availability: Less than 100 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:
Performance
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Features
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S

S-85DLC05D - a high-quality MikroTik solution


The S-85DLC05D is an SFP 1.25G module providing an excellent wavelength up to 850nm and equipped with a dual LC connector for operation at distances up to 550 m. It has been tested for compatibility with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS- RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. It is also compatible with devices of other manufacturers. It provides data transmission at a maximum speed of up to 1250 Mbit / s and a maximum distance of 20,000 m.