HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

RS232 Serial Auto Switch (2 to 1)

RS232 Serial Auto Switch (2 to 1)

LHG LTE kit with 17dBi 25 degrees LTE directional antenna, 650MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xLAN , LTE modem (for International bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/38/40), SIM, RouterOS L3, outdoor enclosure, PSU, PoE injecto

LHG 2G/3G/4G/LTE High gain 17dBi CPE
€154.40 €125.53
Availability: 1 pc.
SKU
RBLHGR&R11e-LTE
The LHG LTE kit is a device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage. Mount it outdoors, on a pole, mast or any high enough structure, and connect even where cell phones can’t. Due to it’s large sized high gain antenna, the device is capable to connect to cell towers in extreme rural locations, giving you the ability to provide last mile internet access where nothing else is available.

The unit is equipped with one Ethernet port, has a built in high quality Category 4 modem for speeds of up to 150 Mbit/s downlink and 50 Mbit/s uplink.

RBLHGR&R11e-LTE includes LTE modem that supports International LTE bands 1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 20, 38 and 40.
More Information
Manufacturer MikroTik