Transceiver J4859C -

Mfg. SKU: J4859C

SKU: 1003830

EAN: 8835852678112

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Power consumption (typical)
0.5 W
Weight
20 g
€576.87 €469.00
Availability: On request
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
BX-D
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Duplex system
Full
Auto MDI/MDI-X
N
Fiber ports quantity
2
Power
Power consumption (typical)
0.5 W
Weight & dimensions
Weight
20 g