100BASE-FX SFP - 2000 m - 1310 nm - IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0 - IEEE 802.3 - Laser Class 1 21CFR1040 - 0 - 70 °C - -40 - 85 °C

Mfg. SKU: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

SKU: 1036791

EAN: 0882658132193

General
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Safety
Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Transmit power range
-14 - -20 dBmW
Connector(s)
Dual LC
Fiber type
MMF
€114.85 €93.37
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:
The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power range
-14 - -20 dBmW
Connector(s)
Dual LC
Fiber type
MMF
Design
Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Safety
Laser Class 1 21CFR1040