Cisco 887VA Annex M router with 802.11n ETSI Compliant

Cisco 887VA Annex M router with 802.11n ETSI Compliant

Mellanox ConnectX-4 Dual Port EDR VPI QSFP28 Full Height Network Adapter Customer Install

Mellanox ConnectX-4 Dual Port EDR VPI QSFP28 Full Height Network Adapter Customer Install

Cisco 887VA VDSL2/ADSL2+ over POTS W/802.11n ETSI Comp

Managed, VDSL2/ADSL2+ over POTS w/802.11n ETSI Compliant, 4-port 10/100Mbps, 1x Console RJ-45, 1x USB 1.1, QoS, 2.5kg, Black
€873.14 €709.87
Availability: Out of Stock
SKU
C887VA-W-E-K9
Integrate Access and Security

New Cisco 887VA Routers support DSL multimode, including very-high-speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+). Part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio, they support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface.

Cisco 887VA Integrated Services Routers provide:

- Multimode DSL (VDSL2 and ADSL2 and 2+) over a basic telephone system
- Business continuity with primary and backup connections
- VPNs at broadband speeds up to 20 tunnels
- Built-in security capabilities such as Network Address Translation (NAT) and firewall
- Four 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet switch ports
- Easy deployment with Cisco Configuration Professional
- Centralized management
- Universal software image for easy expansion with software activation
More Information
Colour of product Black
Manufacturer CISCO